Rosemary Oil

AEO139

$220.00

size

Invigorating. Refreshing. Stimulating. Rosemary receives its name from the Latin term “Dew of the Sea,” as it is native to the sea cliffs of the Mediterranean region. It is best known for its stimulating, soothing, and pain relieving properties.

100% Certified Organic, Pure Essential Oil.

Botanical Name:Rosmarinus officinalis ct cineole
Origin:Spain
Parts of Plant Used:Flowering top / Leaves
Method of Extraction:Steam Distillation

- Rosemary is helpful in massage and arthritis blends and can help improve circulation.
- It is useful for respiratory issues and makes a good expectorant/decongestant.
- Rosemary has an excellent reputation for oily skin/acne, scalp and hair care, and is said to be helpful with alopecia (hair loss).
- Rosemary is quite stimulating and is heralded for help in memory retention and staying focused and alert, according to Aromaweb.com.
ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF OIL**

**100% Certified Organic
CAUTION:
-Do Not Ingest. For external use only.
-Keep Out of Reach of Children.
- Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
- Recommended to do a skin patch test before applying topically. Do not use on broken / very sensitive skin.
- If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use.
- Store below 30°C and in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.


}