3% Jasmine Oil

AE303

$420.00

– On back order

Notify me when this product is available:

size

A readily diluted and easy-to-use formula, containing 3% Jasmine Pure Essential Oil and 97% Jojoba Oil. All certified organic and natural origin. This oil is most suitable as an ingredient for skin care products and ideal for those with dry or aging skin with lines and lack of elasticity. Jasmine Essential Oil has a warm, floral, exotic aroma, and is used in precious fragrance applications for both men and women.

100% Certified Organic by ACO

Botanical Name:Jasminum grandiflorum
Origin:Egypt
Parts of Plant Used:Flower
Method of Extraction:Solvent Extraction*
* The solvent used is from plant origin and certified organic

Jasmine oil is uplifting and has been used to help combat depression. Anecdotally, it is highly regarded as an aphrodisiac. It is indicated for depression, dry skin, exhaustion, labor pains, and is helpful for calming sensitized skin, according to the Illustrated Encyclopedia of Essential Oils.
Jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis)**, Jasmine essential oil (Jasminum grandiflorum)**

**100% Certified Organic
- This essential oil dilution can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.
- On face: Add 1-2 drops of the essential oil dilution into base cream/lotion, gently apply to the skin.
- On body: Apply the essential oil dilution directly onto the skin, and gently massage until fully absorbed.
Please note: As this is already a diluted essential oil with jojoba oil, it is not suitable for use of aroma diffuser / hydro diffuser.

CAUTION:
-Do Not Ingest. For external use only.
-Keep Out of Reach of Children.
- Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
- Recommended to do a skin patch test before applying topically. Do not use on broken / very sensitive skin.
- If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use.
- Store below 30°C and in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.


}