Coconut Carrier Oil

ACO07

$140.00

size

Molecular structure of Jojoba oil closely resembles that of skin sebum (skin's own natural lubricant). This gives jojoba a natural affinity to the skin, and is readily absorbed without making the skin feel greasy or tacky nor does it clog the pores. It has exceptional skin-softening properties, as well as the ability to minimize fine lines and wrinkles, promoting skin suppleness while assisting with the rejuvenation of the skin. This versatile oil deep cleanses blocked pores, moisturises and promotes a healthy, glowing complexion, making it an ideal facial oil and an excellent carrier oil in aromatherapy massage.

100% Certified Organic

Botanical Name:Cocos nucifera
Origin:Philippines
Part of Plants Used:Copra
Method of Extraction:Cold Pressed, Virgin

* Rich in natural Fatty Acids and Lauric Acid, as well as Vitamins A,B,E, calcium, iron and magnesium.
* Highly emollient and moisturising for the skin, hair and lips.
* Helps to protect the skin as it leaves a thin lipid layer on the skin.
* Its lubricating properties make it a nice choice for use in massage.
* Healing for dry, itchy skin
Coconut oil is excellent as carrier oil for dry, itchy, sensitive skin and does not clog pores.
 
COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL**

**100% Certified Organic
**100% Natural Origin
An organic, pure vegetable oil great to be used on its own or combined with essential oils to create an essential oil massage blend.

Haircare - Use Coconut Oil as a hair conditioning treatment oil, massage throughout your hair and leave it for at least half an hour before shampooing and conditioning. To liquify, simply place the bottle in warm water for a few minutes.

CAUTION:
-Do Not Ingest. For external use only.
-Keep Out of Reach of Children.
- Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
- Recommended to do a skin patch test before applying topically. Do not use on broken / very sensitive skin.
- If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use.
- Store below 30°C and in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.


}