Juniperberry Oil

AEO065

$360.00

size

The branches and berries of Juniper, a coniferous tree, have been used for medicinal and spiritual purposes since ancient times. Native Americans used juniper berries for medicinal applications, and burned the berries to cleanse and purify the air.

100% Certified Organic, Pure Essential Oil.

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Parts of Plant Used: Fruit
Origin: Albania

Juniper Berry Essential Oil is a natural antiseptic. It may help combat acne when used in weak dilutions in skincare applications. A room diffusion with Juniper Berry Essential Oil may help to kill airborne germs. Juniper Berry Oil has a distinctive aroma that is woody, sweet, fresh, and crisp. It blends well with wood oils.
JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS (JUNIPERBERRY) FRUIT OIL**

**100% Certified Organic
CAUTION:
-Do Not Ingest. For external use only.
-Keep Out of Reach of Children.
- Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
- Recommended to do a skin patch test before applying topically. Do not use on broken / very sensitive skin.
- If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use.
- Store below 30°C and in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

}