3% Rose Otto Oil

AE305

$420.00

size

A readily diluted and easy-to-use formula, containing 3% Rose Otto Essential Oil in organic, natural origin Jojoba Oil. The Rose is often called the "Queen of the Flowers". It has been used in skin, body, and hair care since Roman and Greek times. Mixed with skin creams and lotions, this oil has impressive rejuvenating properties. It offers powerful hydration and is ideal for those with sensitive, dry or aging skin. The aroma is strongly floral and slightly sweet. Its ability to reduce inflammation and promote cell regeneration makes it a must for any skincare regime.

100% Certified Organic by ACO

Botanical Name::Rosa damascena
Origin:Bulgaria
Parts of Plant Used:Flower
Method of Extraction:Steam Distillation

* Rose Otto Essential Oil has antibacterial, anti-fungal, and antiviral properties.
* Rose petal sugars help soothe sensitive skin. It can help preserve skin’s natural moisture, creating smooth skin.
* Rose is often used in Ayurvedic medicine to detoxify and calm.
* A natural toner and restores suppleness when used on the skin.
* It is indicated for stress, grief, and anecdotally even for Post Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD) and varying levels of anxiety.
* When used in low concentrations, Rose Otto Oil can be helpful for insomnia.
* Rose Otto Oil is considered an aphrodisiac. It is said to aid with menstruation, menopause, and women's hormonal issues, according to the Illustrated Encyclopedia of Essential Oils. It has the highest vibrational frequency of any known essential oil.
 
Jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis)**, Rose Otto Flower Oil (Rosa damascena miller)****

** 100% Certified Organic
- This essential oil dilution can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.
- On face: Add 1-2 drops of the essential oil dilution into base cream/lotion, gently apply to the skin.
- On body: Apply the essential oil dilution directly onto the skin, and gently massage until fully absorbed.
Please note: As this is already a diluted essential oil with jojoba oil, it is not suitable for use of aroma diffuser / hydro diffuser.

CAUTION:
-Do Not Ingest. For external use only.
-Keep Out of Reach of Children.
- Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
- Recommended to do a skin patch test before applying topically. Do not use on broken / very sensitive skin.
- If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use.
- Store below 30°C and in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.


}